APRIL 7-9TH, 2023

Sunday Main Arena

BUY 2023 TICKETS

7:30am - Arena Open for Warm Up
8:00am - Gates Open for Admission
8:30am - Grand Entry
9:00am -
9:30am - Stallion Parade
10:00am -  Lucia Clementson-Preparations for the first ride.
10:30am
11:00am - Julie Goodnight-Master the Canter
11:30
11:45
12:00 - Trainer Showcase/Colt Starting
12:15pm
1:00pm - Evan Bonner-Does Your Horse Search
1:30pm
2:00pm - Idaho Side Saddle Presentation
2:45pm - Blue Ribbon Sale Horses
3:00pm - Henry Nabel-Developing Feel &Timing
Cueing the horse.  Improving Neck Reining
3:30pm
3:50pm - ETS Awards?
4:00pm - Intentional Equestrian Community - Working Equitation
4:30pm
5:00pm - Heartland Jumpers
5:30pm
6:00pm - Expo closes-See you next Year!!

7:30am - Arena Open for Warm Up
8:00am - Gates Open for Admission
8:30am - Grand Entry
9:00am - Snake River Reining Alliance
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am Evan Bonner-Expanding your
Foundational Skills
11:00am - Parade of Stallions
11:30am - 4-H BLM Horses
11:45am - Set Up Round Pens
12:00pm - Trainers Showcase/Colt Starting
12:15pm
1:00pm - Richochet Mounted Archers-Karen Danley
1:30pm
2:00pm - Julie Goodnight-Invisible Cues
2:15pm
3:00pm -Southern Comfort Gaited Horse Club- Presentation

on different breeds of gaited horses.

3:00 pm - MRI Fashion Show-NW Corner Concourse
3:15pm -
3:30pm - Blue Ribbon Sale Horses
3:45pm -Draft Horse Presentation
4:00pm
4:30pm - Heartland Jumpers
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:30pm - Celebration of the Horse
- Freestyle Exhibition w/music, Trick Riding and much more exciting acts!!!!!
6:30pm - Richochet Mounted Archers-Karen Danley
6:45pm - Jousters

9:00pm - Building Closes

7:30am - Arena Open for Warm Up
8:00am - Gates Open for Admission
8:30am - Grand Entry
9:00am - Snake River Reining Alliance
9:45am - Jump Set Up
10:00am - Heartland Jumpers
11:00am - Evan Bonner-The First Dance Steps
12:00pm - Set Up Round Pens for Trainer Showcase
12:15pm - Trainers Showcase/Colt Starting Demonstrations
1:00pm
1:30pm - Henry Nabel-Engaging the Horses's Hindquarters,
Collecting & Stops
2:15pm - Julie Goodnight-Balance & Rhythm in the Saddle
3:00pm
3:15pm - JoLinn Hoover/Cowboy Dressage
3:30pm
3:50pm -Ranch Riding Presentation w/Matt Livengood
4:00pm -
4:15pm -
4:30pm - Lucia Clementson -Lightness VS softness

and how to achieve it with simple maneuvers.

4:45pm -
5:00pm - Breed Showcase
5:30pm -
6:00pm - Fiesta Night Performances-Escaramuza Drill Team will perform.
Performances and presentations of Spanish Breeds
of horses and the Charro culture of Horsemanship

Don't miss this exciting show of beautiful horses and riders!!!!

9:00pm - Gates Close

Our office hours are:
Mon & Wed - 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM.

OFFERINGS

Copyright Idaho Horse Expo © 2010 – 2023 All Rights Reserved Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions
chevron-down